oh my gawdddd!

/ Friday, October 23, 2009 /

Aren't this the cutest thing you've ever seen like ever?



That does it! I am soooo gonna own a Himalayan Kitty or Teacup Kitties some call it .
In fact, I wanna have maybe a couple or a triplets. They're just so adorable,
I feel like preserving them so they would stay that small forever.
( oooh so creepy I would say such a thing).
Okay scratch that, from the preserving the kitties thing. hehe

But, one thing fer shore, it will not be anytime soon, because my little-miss-jealous
cat is still young and restless. I'll wait another 2 or 4 years,
I'm pretty sure Kaime would want a little company.
hehe . no seriously, I'll make her if I have to. haha

you wouldn't guessed it right anyway.

/ Thursday, October 22, 2009 /

I did something really stupid today.


I just brushed my hair with a clothes brush.
I don't know why I did that, but I just did.
and I lost a gazillion hair from that.

CLOTHES BRUSH!! I mean, what was I thinking?
I was in the shower just now, and felt like doing it, and I did.
What is wronggg with me? Am I wired wrong or something?


Something is seriously wrong with me, I think the nervous breakdown just hit me,
HARDDD, straight to the head. haha

hello.

/ Wednesday, October 21, 2009 /
I'm seriously at the highest peak of BUSY mountain right now
and I breathe PANIC every single day.


oh you know what I meannnn.

ETR 300 Presentation - 23rd October
Final Project Full Submission - 26th October
ETR 300 Full Report Submission - 28th October
Environmental Science ( Hotel's Ceiling Plan Working Drawing ) - before 1st November
Specifications (Furniture Specs ) - before 1st November

and the thing with 14 Event that needed to be settled for Encik OJ .

EXAMS

November 6th - ETR 300
November 10th - Environmental Science

andddd the thing with practical training for next semester too.

I'm not complaining, but a girl's gotta need her rest too. haih.

in case you still didn't get the message that I'm really telling from all of the above,
it is actually I am not supposed to blog, or fb-ing right now.


ps: I'm so sorry for all the tension on this post, that's just really what I am now.
I'm sure I'll get to my old supposedly sweet (hehe) and sarcastic self after all this end.


wish me luck!

Quote of the Day

/ Friday, October 2, 2009 /


Whenever in doubt, you just need your mama.
000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000- Amirah Farhana


spoken from true experience, this is so true, even if it's just to hear her voice.

Powered by Blogger.
 
Copyright © 2010 AMIRAH ABBAS, All rights reserved
Design by DZignine. Powered by Blogger